dance Community

Academy performing arts

PRINCIPAL:    Rachel Young

BATD,  FBATD and LIDTA

45-47 Jopp’s Ln, Aberdeen

07753 766113 WEBSITE   EMAIL

flash dance

PRINCIPAL:    Laura Buchanan

ISTD, RAD

Cairncry Community. Ctre, Abdn

07944 347672 WEBSITE   EMAIL

sharon gill school of dance

PRINCIPAL:    Sharon Gill

ISTD

Aberdeen , Westhills

01224 707191 WEBSITE   EMAIL

Dance creations

PRINCIPALS:   Lee & Jacqueline

BATD

Aberdeen , Balmedie & Kinellar

01224 749218  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Sinclair School of Highland

PRINCIPAL:  Carolanne Sinclair

BATD Association

Aberdeen

07972 104774   WEBSITE   EMAIL

Lawrence Dance Academy

PRINCIPAL:    Rhona Lawrence

UKA, BATD and SDTA

Danestone, Kintore, Mintlaw, Newburgh, Cruden Bay & Peterhead
01358 789492   WEBSITE   EMAIL

pam dignan dancers

PRINCIPAL:    Pam Dignan

UKA

Westhill, Aberdeen

01224 741078  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Miss Berry School of Dance

PRINCIPAL:    Karen Berry

RAD, ISTD, BATD

Dancentre 89-91 Hutcheon St, AB

01224 647341 WEBSITE   EMAIL

aberdeen academy of dance

PRINCIPAL:  Sarah MacNay

RAD

79 Charlotte Street, Aberdeen

07801 748797 WEBSITE   EMAIL

elevate dance

PRINCIPAL:     Joanne Milne

RAD, ISTD

Ruthrieston & Rubislaw Aberdeen

07400 331092  WEBSITE   EMAIL

gray school of dance

PRINCIPAL:    Jacqueline Gray

ISTD, RAD, STDA

Aberdeen, Kingswells

01224 706493 WEBSITE   EMAIL

Aberdeen Youth Music Theatre

PRINCIPAL:    Shirley & Ken

 

Central Aberdeen

07905 359468  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Mitchell School of Drama

PRINCIPAL:    Rhona Mitchell

BA(Hons), Dip S&D, LAMDA

Inverurie

01467 621861 WEBSITE EMAIL

walker school of highland dance

PRINCIPAL:    K & C Walker

BATD, UKA

Kincorth Centre & Newtonhill

01569 760369  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Evolution Dance & Pilates School

PRINCIPAL:   Suzanne Hamilton

RAD TC Dip, ISTD Dip MTB

Inverurie / Newtonhill

08445617541   WEBSITE   EMAIL

scott school of dance

PRINCIPAL:    Sandra Scott

ISTD, STDA

Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

01224 824509 WEBSITE   EMAIL

Nth Abdnshire Dance Academy

PRINCIPAL:    Hilary  & Kerry

RAD, ISTD

Tarves, Oldmeldrum

01467 681479  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Dance Dimensions

PRINCIPAL:    Sharon Sorrie

BATD

Bourtree Hall, Portlethen

01224 691023  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Natalie Tough School of Dance

PRINCIPAL:    Natalie Tough

ISTD

Stoneywood Scout Hut & Dyce Community Centre

07711251466   WEBSITE   EMAIL

The McGill school of Speech & Drama

PRINCIPAL:    Shirley McGill B.Ed.

LGSM

Queens Cross Church, Aberdeen

01224 630054  WEBSITE   EMAIL

academy st school of dance

PRINCIPAL:     Jemma McRae

RAD, ISTD

Academy Street, Aberdeen

01224 211027  WEBSITE   EMAIL

miss forrest school of dance

PRINCIPAL:    Joyce Forrest

RAD, ISTD, STDA

Strathburn St, Cove, Aberdeen

01224 745202  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Taylor School of Dance

PRINCIPAL:    Lisa Sangster

RAD, ISTD

Milltimber, Peterculter, Cults

07531 811506 WEBSITE   EMAIL

Phoenix theatre & youth theatre

 

Aberdeen

01224 863946  WEBSITE   EMAIL

Deeside Dance Centre

PRINCIPAL:    Emma Stewart

ISTD

Hill of Banchory, Banchory AB31 5XF

01224 211027  WEBSITE   EMAIL

RSCDS Aberdeen Branch

PRINCIPAL:    Lynn Wood

RSCDS

Aberdeen

01224 636128 WEBSITE EMAIL

send us a message

11 + 12 =